Property for sale in Vaal Marina

461-480  of 766 results

4 Bedroom House
R 1 980 000
4 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
4 3 2 1 009 m²
Newly renovated home with dam views in vaal marina escape the city and embrace the relaxed lifestyle of vaal marina with this ...

4 548 m² Land
R 1 980 000
4 548 m² LandVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
4 548 m²
Prime development opportunity: 4.5480 Hectares of vacant land with private waterfront this expansive 4.5480-hectare Vacant land, ...

4 Bedroom House
R 1 990 000
4 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
4 2.5 3 1 461 m²
Exclusive vaal marina masterpiece unmatched value at r2,010,000 step into a lifestyle of space, comfort, and effortless ...

3 Bedroom House
R 1 990 000
3 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
3 2 2 139 m²
Tuscan-style water view retreat move-in ready escape the city and embrace relaxed, luxury living in this beautifully presented ...

4 Bedroom House
R 1 990 000
4 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
4 3 2 260 m²
Spacious family home in secure vaal dam estate perfect for entertainers! This beautifully designed home offers everything a larger ...

4 Bedroom House
R 1 995 000
4 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
4 2 1 188 m²
Modern double-story family home with private access to the vaal dam located in the secure, family-friendly estate of misty bayjust 1 ...

3 Bedroom House
R 2 000 000
3 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
3 3 2 1 000 m²
Magnificent is the word. This bali style house with a mountain view can be yours if you like upmarket finishes in your house. ...

4 Bedroom House
R 2 140 000
4 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
4 2 6 143 m²
Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom home in marina letata enjoy relaxed living in this well-maintained property, perfectly positioned in ...

4 Bedroom House
R 2 150 000
4 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
4 2 2 98 m²
Modern pet-friendly family retreat on the banks of the vaal dam experience relaxed estate living in this beautifully renovated ...

3 Bedroom House
R 2 200 000
3 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
3 3 5 5.2 ha
Charming 3-bedroom family home charming 3-bedroom family home for sale this spacious family home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ...

4 Bedroom House
R 2 200 000
4 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
4 3 4 230 m²
Escape to the river the perfect holiday home, retirement retreat, or permanent residence nestled within a secure riverside resort on ...

3 Bedroom House
R 2 200 000
3 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
3 3 2 12.9 ha
Holiday living on the banks of the vaal dam sunset cove estate escape to your dream holiday home in the prestigious sunset cove ...

5 Bedroom House
Under Offer
R 2 200 000
5 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
5 3 2 23.2 ha
Spacious family retreat at the waters edge relax, unwind & enjoy spacious family retreat at the waters edge step into easy living in ...

3 Bedroom House
Under Offer
R 2 200 000
3 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
3 2 1 219 m²
Spacious and functional home design this beautifully designed home features a spacious entrance hall that leads into a comfortable ...

3 Bedroom House
R 2 300 000
3 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
3 2 4 1 333 m²
Prestige living with spectacular vaaldam views & brand-new solar system one of vaal marina''s finest homes luxury | space | energy ...

5 Bedroom House
R 2 300 000
5 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
5 3 4 1 326 m²
Come and view this property with a view from the second floor. You have two lounges, two dining room spaces 5 bedrooms, three ...

5 Bedroom House
R 2 300 000
5 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
5 3 4 1 033 m²
Lovely 5 bedroom family home with dam views this beautiful family home is filled with character, charm, and plenty of space perfect ...

3 Bedroom House
Firston Private Property
R 2 350 000
3 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
3 2.5 3 2 ha
Front row unit just listed in sunset cove perfect getaway in a secure, highly sought after complex with lovely views of the duck pond ...

5 Bedroom House
R 2 350 000
5 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
5 5 2 1 543 m²
A once-in-a-lifetime hilltop sanctuary where every sunset owns the horizon! perched high above the shimmering expanse of the vaal ...

5 Bedroom House
R 2 495 000
5 Bedroom HouseVaal Marina
Vaal Marina
5 4 5 478 m²
Modern 5-bedroom vaal marina home with balcony in secure complex discover this contemporary home within a secure complex. Boasting a ...


sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Vaal Marina area.
sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Vaal Marina area.

Vaal Marina and Vaal Dam Property News

Waterfront homes: Not only for those living on the coast

Waterfront living close to major inland metros is a reality in South Africa. What value do inland waterfront homes offer?