Property for sale in Sheffield Beach

21-40  of 47 results

2 Bedroom House
R 3 140 000
2 Bedroom HouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
2 2 1 332 m²
This single-level, modern two bedroom is an ideal investment. Upon entrance is a well-sized, open plan kitchen, dining and living area ...
Warren van Vuuren

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 199 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach 4 Sea Le View, 1 Mvula Lane
2 2
We are proud to introduce this exclusive development by the rowles group, located in sheffield beach, ballito in the sought after ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 199 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
2 2 1 111 m²
Sea la vie zululami coastal estate experience refined coastal living where nature, exclusivity, and design come together seamlessly. A ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 200 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
2 2 3 127 m²
A elegant gem in the magical elaleni coastal forest estate. a incredible two bedroom, two bathroom spacious apartment , this property ...
Bernice Fourie

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 200 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
2 2 2 7 870 m²
Enchanting elaleni dual mandate nestled in the tranquil lush landscape of elaleni coastal estate, this beautifully designed ...
Stuart Macgregor

3 Bedroom House
R 3 250 000
3 Bedroom HouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 300 m²
Welcome to an established north coast community where family-inspired amenities, open skies and serene, green hills paint the backdrop ...

3 Bedroom House
R 3 250 000
3 Bedroom HouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 2 300 m²
Discover this beautifully designed three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offering 165 square metres of modern living in the heart of lalela ...

3 Bedroom House
R 3 250 000
3 Bedroom HouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 300 m²
New build with neat finishes and open plan living area which flow out onto the veranda. Gorgeous 3 bedroom home in lalela estate. ...

3 Bedroom House
R 3 295 000
3 Bedroom HouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 300 m²
Modern 3-bedroom home in secure lalela estate, sheffield beach nestled within the prestigious lalela estate, this modern ...
Magda Bezuidenhout

3 Bedroom House
R 3 295 000
3 Bedroom HouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 2 300 m²
Brand new 3 bedroom home in, generous sized master bedroom with en-suite. the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms share a separate full ...

2 Bedroom Townhouse
R 3 300 000
2 Bedroom TownhouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
2 2 1 138 m²
The woods - coastal forest estate the woods at elaleni coastal forest estate this semi-detached 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 435 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 142 m²
Invest now - no transfer duties !! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, sea facing, lower level apartment. husk has been designed around the ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 437 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 1 116 m²
The perfect sea view apartment with a extended balcony. this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers breathtaking sea views ...
Bernice Fourie

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 495 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
2 2 1 151 m²
Luxury sea-facing apartment for sale in zululami luxury coastal estate experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional ...

2 Bedroom Townhouse
R 3 495 000
2 Bedroom TownhouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
2 2 1 151 m²
Renowned developer units - no transfer duty. welcome to the highline in zululami estate, offering secure lifestyle in wetland estate ...

2 Bedroom House
R 3 499 000
2 Bedroom HouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
2 2 1 92 m²
This home is a haven in the heart of elaleni coastal forest estate. Nestled among vibrant greenbelts and peaceful forest surroundings, ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 550 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 1 1.6 ha
Experience contemporary coastal living in this stylish 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment, perfectly designed to maximise comfort, space, ...

3 Bedroom Townhouse
Under Offer
R 3 695 000
3 Bedroom TownhouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 3 5 500 m²
If luxury meets nature is your vibe , then you will surely be impressed with this beautifully designed sleek and modern townhouse. ...

1 249 m² Land
R 3 700 000
1 249 m² LandSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
1 249 m²
Zululami luxury coastal estate in one of the most sought after residential estates on the north coast, offering an exceptional blend ...

3 Bedroom House
R 3 759 000
3 Bedroom HouseSheffield Beach
Sheffield Beach
3 2 2 121 m²
Familie home in secure and sought after elaleni estate brand new family home in elaleni coastal forest estate awaits their first ...
Bernice Fourie


sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Sheffield Beach area.

Ballito Property News

Sheffield Beach – A Little Piece of Paradise

Named after the English birthplace of one of the region's founding sugar barons, Sir Liege Hulett, unlike other popular seaside areas, Sheffield Beach has retained much of its original beauty. With spectacular views of the ...

Tendai "Beast" Mtawarira tells us about Sheffield Beach

Springbok and Sharks rugby player Tendai Mtawarira talks about his neighbourhood, Sheffield Beach, one of KwaZulu-Natal’s gems.

How women are reshaping South Africa’s property market

REMAX Southern Africa explores how women are increasingly influencing trends within the South African property market.

The Allure of Eco Estate Living

Eco Estates are housing developments that have a sustainable lifestyle focus and have been built around some form of nature conservation.

Image of Ballito
Featured Neighbourhood
Ballito
Ballito, on the Kwazulu Natal North Coast, has grown quickly recently. Upmarket estates, restaurants and shopping centres now inhabit areas that were sugar cane fields not long ago. Many families are relocating to the area to take advantage of the relaxed coastal lifestyle that the area offers, ...
Learn more about Ballito