Property for sale in Umhlanga Rocks

121-138  of 138 properties

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 945 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
2 2 1 2 915 m²
Choice of two units - same floor- your perfect umhlanga beach retreat - fantastic investment opportunity. Welcome to this prime ...
Bev Sparks

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 950 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
2 2 1 1.1 ha
Experience coastal living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment, perfectly situated in a secure complex in umhlanga ...
Leanne Black

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 975 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
2 2 4 6 186 m²
A unique , luxury apartment located in the heart of umhlanga. a walk away from the beach and a 5 minute walk to the village. a small ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 990 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
2 2 2 108 m²
This beautifully appointed two bedroom apartment offers breathtaking uninterrupted ocean views, where every day begins and ends with ...

Bachelor apartment
New
R 4 000 000
Bachelor apartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
1 1 1 5.3 ha
The pearls! Sea-facing bachelor apartment for sale in the heart of umhlanga your ocean view. Your luxury lifestyle. Your investment ...

1 Bedroom Apartment
R 4 000 000
1 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
1 1 63 m²
Experience the ultimate in luxurious, effortless living within the prestigious oceans development, perfectly positioned in the heart ...

1 Bedroom Apartment
R 4 000 000
1 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
1 2 1 71 m²
Stylish 1-bedroom apartment with town and sea views experience the best of both worlds in this beautifully appointed one-bedroom ...

1 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 020 000
1 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
1 1 2
New studio apartment at the oceans, umhlanga upper floor | incredible views | hotel-style living | 24-hour security experience ...

2 Bedroom Townhouse
R 3 300 000
2 Bedroom TownhouseUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
2 2 1 98 m²
Charming ground-floor unit near the sea discover this lovely 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-floor sectional title unit, ideally ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 350 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
2 2
This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in summer view offers comfortable and modern living in a convenient location. The ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 500 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
3 2 1 100 000 ha
Modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment perfectly positioned just across the road from the beach, offering lovely sea views and an easy ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 600 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
2 2 2 2 667 m²
Prime umhlanga property . Located in the heart of umhlanga is beacon rock. A new apartment block with 24 hour access control. Lovely ...
Ellmarie Spencer

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 750 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks 22 Kyalanga, 22 Marine Drive
3 2 143 m²
Welcome to the best location with direct access to the popular umhlanga promenade and beaches. offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 ...
Debby Collen

705 m² Land
R 3 900 000
705 m² LandUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
705 m²
Introducing enigma private estate, the unparalleled gated community in umhlanga that epitomizes this dynamic ethos, crafting a chic ...
Madi Cotterell

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 4 000 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
3 2 1
Experience coastal living at its finest in this spacious, recently renovated 3-bedroom apartment in the sought-after ipanema, umhlanga ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 750 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
3 2 2
Shashika maharaj property is proud to present this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment, perfectly positioned in the heart of ...

4 Bedroom House
R 3 795 000
4 Bedroom HouseUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
4 3 2
Step into comfort and style with this stunning 4-bedroom,3-bathroom home,perfectly designed for modern living.from The spacious ...

2 Bedroom Townhouse
R 3 095 000
2 Bedroom TownhouseUmhlanga Rocks
Umhlanga Rocks
2 2 2 123 m²
Newly renovated, mod duplex with private garden close to the main beach and promenade. A great investment opportunity to rent out on ...
Deanne Hamilton


sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Umhlanga Rocks area.

Umhlanga Property News

Area Review : Umhlanga Rocks

Umhlanga is fast becoming the seaside playground of the jet set in South Africa. What used to be quaintly referred to as the “village” north of Durban is now a fully fledged suburb.

Umhlanga businesses rally around beach clean-up after the floods

Kwa-Zulu Natal is still recovering from the devastation suffered as a result of heavy rains and flooding. This is how the community is helping.

5 Umhlanga views to make you green with envy

The upmarket town of Umhlanga is known for its beachfront apartments, many of which boast picture perfect views.

Need to get food to your family in KZN? Drop off at Seeff Properties Edenvale

Seeff Properties has stepped in to ease the transportation of food parcels into KZN. Where is this being done?

Image of Umhlanga
Featured Neighbourhood
Umhlanga
Upmarket Umhlanga has become the neighbourhood of choice for many who have moved North from more central areas. In Umhlanga you have the beach on your doorstep, along with malls and shopping centres just minutes away. With its top schools, great hospitals, business parks, gated estates, beachfront ...
Learn more about Umhlanga