Property for sale in Stellenbosch Central

41-60  of 140 properties

1 Bedroom Apartment
R 2 950 000
1 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central - The Den, 2 Dennesig Street
1 1 1 35 m²
Unwind in style in this chic studio apartment, perfectly situated in the den, stellenbosch. Ideal for a young professional or single ...

1 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 700 000
1 Bedroom ApartmentDennesig
Dennesig 4050 The One, 9 Dennesig Straat
1 1 1 8 389 m²
Joint mandate sunny apartment looking out onto the swimming pool area for sale. Brand new. Never been occupied. this brand-new, ...
Tharine Theron

2 Bedroom Apartment
Sold
R 3 700 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central 0 Merriman Square, 74 Merriman Avenue
2 1 1 49 m²
Prime position, perfect student accommodation, excellent buy-to-let investment sole mandate! this well-positioned 2-bedroom ...

2 Bedroom Duplex
R 3 950 000
2 Bedroom DuplexStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central 88 Zimbabwe, 6 Borcherd Road
2 1 78 m²
Set within the sought-after zimbabwe complex, this charming two-bedroom duplex offers an inviting blend of comfort, convenience and ...

1 Bedroom Apartment
R 5 300 000
1 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central 0 Machoff, 10 Hofmeyer
1 1 1 47 m²
Joint mandate location is everything! This could be the perfect address for you! ideally situated within walking distance of ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 6 650 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentDennesig
Dennesig 2101 The One Apartment Block, 20 Dennesig Street
2 2 1 98 m²
Dual mandate a unique opportunity to acquire one of only a few corner apartments at the one stellenbosch. This is the first apartment ...
Tharine Theron

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 3 599 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central 0 Bosmans Crossing, 2 Distillery Road
2 1 1
Sole mandate! bosmans crossing is situated in onder-papegaaiberg, 5min drive from centre of town, contemporary industrial living in ...

Studio apartment
Under Offer
R 1 270 000
Studio apartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
1 1 28 m²
Sunny ground-floor bachelor unit in la rive, stellenbosch central this light-filled 28m² bachelor apartment in the popular la rive ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
Reduced
R 1 750 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
2 1 41 m²
2027 rental contracts secured | -11.7 Gross yield | -9.9 Net yield newly renovated, sunny top-floor, 2-bedroom apartment within ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 890 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
2 2 1 57 m²
First floor flat nuutgevonden ll available for occupation in 2027 this sound investment opportunity will not disappoint you! ...

266 m² Land
R 1 900 000
266 m² LandStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
266 m²
Vacant land in the heart of stellenbosch is a rare find and this is your chance to secure a prime 266m² residential-zoned erf. The ...

269 m² Land
R 1 900 000
269 m² LandStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
269 m²
Vacant land in the heart of stellenbosch is a rare find and this is your chance to secure a prime 269m² residential-zoned erf. The ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
Under Offer
R 2 000 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
2 1 1 3 005 m²
Sole exclusive mandate modern 2-bedroom apartment in melrose square, stellenbosch central set in the secure melrose square ...

1 Bedroom Apartment
Sold
R 2 100 000
1 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
1 1 1 1 994 m²
Great investment opportunity in one of the more established stellenbosch blocks that still offers ample space. The apartment features ...
Carey Jones

2 Bedroom Apartment
Under Offer
R 2 300 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
2 1 58 m²
Exclusive investment opportunity. This two-bedroom unit includes one bathroom, an open-plan kitchen and living space, and a balcony. ...
Lizanne Fourie

Studio Apartment
R 2 350 000
Studio ApartmentDennesig
Dennesig
0.5 1 32 m²
Nestled in the vibrant heart of stellenbosch central, this sleek 32 m2 studio apartment offers a modern, low-maintenance lifestyle ...
Lara Maritz

Studio apartment
R 2 450 000
Studio apartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
1 1 2 587 m²
Your ideal student address for 2027-ready for occupation ! perfectly positioned in the vibrant heart of stellenbosch, this ...
Lara Maritz

1 Bedroom Apartment
Under Offer
R 2 475 000
1 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
1 1 2 587 m²
Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of stellenbosch set within one of stellenbosch centrals most desirable and ...
Lara Maritz

2 Bedroom Apartment
Under Offer
R 2 500 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
2 1 1 42 m²
Sole mandate! situated in the first block that was build in the complex bergzicht. this 2-bedroom apartment offers an excellent ...

Studio Apartment
Under Offer
R 2 590 000
Studio ApartmentStellenbosch Central
Stellenbosch Central
0.5 1 1 32 m²
Stylish investment bachelor in stellenbosch in dennesig area airbnb friendly this is an ideal opportunity to invest in the ...


sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Stellenbosch Central area.
sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Stellenbosch Central area.

Stellenbosch Property News

Test-Drive That Dream House Before Buying It

The fact that buying your dream house is a long-term financial and lifestyle commitment would indicate that taking your time over making that decision, could be in order. In which case, for serious buyers looking to rent the ...

Heritage values to tempt more than just appetites

Heritage Day celebrations next week will bring renewed focus to the home and the broader built environment, across many different cultural groups.

Calculate the Risk and be Rewarded at De Zalze Golf Estate

Much rejoicing was seen among property owners at De Zalze Golf Estate in Stellenbosch last month, when the estate received the top rating in the Lightstone Top Luxury Investment Suburb category. Because, for many the process of ...

Drive less, live more

A renewed focus on lifestyle is seeing a mind shift around suburban living and the associated excessive time being spent on gridlocked freeways. In some cases, better quality of life further afield also coincides with good ...

Image of Stellenbosch
Featured Neighbourhood
Stellenbosch
Oak trees, historic buildings, students, green spaces, cafés and lots of great wine are among the first impressions of this buzzing university town, but there’s much more to life in Stellenbosch than its undeniable picture-postcard charm
Learn more about Stellenbosch