Property for sale in Shelly Beach

41-60  of 135 results

7 Bedroom House
R 1 900 000
7 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
7 5 9 1 345 m²
Authority to sell massive 3-level home built for multi-generational living with space and privacy layout: ground floor: 4 beds, 3 ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
Under Offer
R 1 900 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 3 136 m²
Adoration at the ocean. Step into a world where coastal elegance meets relaxed seaside living. This beautifully presented 3-bedroom ...

5 Bedroom Townhouse
R 1 910 000
5 Bedroom TownhouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
5 3 2 1 241 m²
This lovely property has a private gate that takes you to the beautiful sandy beach! it is a low maintenance face brick home with 5 ...

3 Bedroom House
R 1 950 000
3 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 3 1 280 m²
Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in the heart of shelly beach! This magnificent family home offers a perfect blend of comfort, ...

881 m² Land
R 1 950 000
881 m² LandShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
881 m²
Prime 881 m² stand in shelly beach this 881 m² stand in shelly beach offers a rare plot and plan opportunity to bring a luxury ...

4 Bedroom Apartment
Reduced
R 1 950 000
4 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
4 2 1 1 380 m²
Coastal living at its best - stunning 4-bedroom beachfront unit for sale! discover this stunning 4-bedroom, fully furnished unit in ...

4 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 950 000
4 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
4 2 1 380 m²
Fabulous value in todays market... As you enter you, will know, this is it. If its holidays or if you wish to reside permanently, this ...

4 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 950 000
4 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
4 2 1 1 380 m²
Set on a popular beach is this lovely spacious apartment in popular coastal beach area. Lots of space to chill in this unit as there ...

3 Bedroom House
R 1 955 000
3 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 959 m²
Prime location - 3 bedroom family home with flatlet. situated in a prime location of shelly beach, this house is within walking ...

3 Bedroom House
Firston Private Property
Under Offer
R 1 990 000
3 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 3 4 1 572 m²
Your coastal retreat awaits in shelly beach! imagine pulling up to your lovely new home in shelly beach, where the vibrant ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 995 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 1 1 366 m²
3 bedroom ground-floor apartment for sale in shelly beach beachfront living at its finest experience effortless coastal living in ...

3 Bedroom House
Reduced
R 1 995 000
3 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2.5 9 2 015 m²
Prime location to- beach, ski boat club, shops and medical facilities large, walled & fenced stand with partly level garden air ...

4 Bedroom House
Reduced
R 1 995 000
4 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
4 3 7 2 023 m²
Three-bedroom coastal home with sea views and flatlet spacious coastal home with sea views in shelly beach this three-bedroom ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 995 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 155 m²
Wake up to ocean views, fresh sea breezes and the soothing sound of the waves in this immaculate 3-bedroom beachfront apartment, ...

3 Bedroom House
Reduced
R 1 995 000
3 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2.5 9 2 026 m²
Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking ocean views, this spacious and beautifully designed three-bedroom home offers an ...

4 Bedroom House
Reduced
R 1 995 000
4 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
4 2.5 9 2 023 m²
Set on a generous 2,023 sqm stand with approx. 375 sqm under roof, this charming, solidly built home offers incredible space, ...

3 Bedroom House
R 1 995 000
3 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2.5 3 2 023 m²
Beautiful 3-bedroom home with sea views & flatlet this spacious home features a main bedroom with a full en-suite bathroom, while the ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 995 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 1 394 m²
This is it - the perfect apartment! It is walking distance to shelly center as well as the shelly beach ski boat club, where you enjoy ...

4 Bedroom House
R 1 999 000
4 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
4 2.5 2 1 274 m²
Welcome to your perfect sanctuary! Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom House offers the ideal ...

4 Bedroom House
R 1 999 999
4 Bedroom HouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
4 2.5 4 1 280 m²
Modern spacious home. This elegant home is situated in a peaceful and secure neighborhood in shelly beach, close to a variety of ...


sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Shelly Beach area.
sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Shelly Beach area.

Margate Property News

Shelly Beach – The Heart of the South Coast

Regarded as the retail hub of the KZN South Coast, Shelly Beach has always been popular with those looking for a permanent base as well as with those seeking a holiday home.

Shelly Beach - Black December Is Now A Distant Memory

When the infamous shark attacks took place in the small coastal villages on the South Coast of KwaZulu-Natal in December 1957, they transformed the once popular holiday areas into virtual ghost towns. During what became to be ...

Still a great time to sell on the KZN South Coast

Property agents have provided a positive outlook for the KZN property market. Which opportunities are available?

Coastal Bliss in Umtentweni

This well established, leafy garden suburb has long been the area of choice for those opting to make the South Coast home and, unlike its more commercial neighbours, comprises approximately 80 percent permanent ...

Image of Margate
Featured Neighbourhood
Margate
If you’re an avid fisherman, surfer or just someone that loves glorious beaches, coastal forests, magnificent coral reefs and endless sunny days, then the South coast is the place for you. The heart of the KZN South Coast, from Shelly Beach to Ramsgate, has a vibrant atmosphere yet very laid-back ...
Learn more about Margate