Property for sale in Shelly Beach

61-80  of 97 results

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 295 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 1 2 ha
Situated in the heart of the highly desirable shelly beach, this immaculate first-floor beachfront apartment offers an exceptional ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 295 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 2 383 m²
Wake up to the sound of the ocean in this beautifully maintained ground floor apartment, perfectly positioned just steps from the ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 295 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 1 2 383 m²
This well maintained apartment just a hop,skip and jump from the beach is a must view on your list if you''re looking for a place on ...

851 m² Land
R 1 295 000
851 m² LandShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
851 m²
Bahari bay estate land for sale bahari bay hilltop position, land, 851 sq mt in extent, sea-facing property with an access road ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 300 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 128 m²
-authority to sell- experience coastal living at its finest in this superb three-bedroom apartment, perfectly situated in a security ...

4 Bedroom Townhouse
R 1 300 000
4 Bedroom TownhouseShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
4 4 4 6.7 ha
Spacious 4-bed, 4-bath townhouse in secure shelly beach complex looking for space, security, and coastal convenience this ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 300 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 3 98 m²
Shylish shelly beach apartment step into this beautiful furnished, well-maintained first floor haven, where coastal living is ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 300 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 1 3.9 ha
Beautiful sea views that surround this property, situated a stone''s throw away from the coastal beach. open plan kitchen leading ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 300 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
2 2 1 1 128 m²
Coastal living: furnished 2-bed apartment in secure shelly beach discover this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment, perfectly ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 300 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 2.4 ha
This unit is in a popular complex known as surf bay sands. The complex is within close proximity to malls, shops, restaurants, beaches ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 305 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
2 2 2 2.2 ha
Welcome to this beautifully designed apartment located in the serene shelly beach area of margate, kwazulu natal. This ground floor ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 310 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
2 2 1 2.2 ha
Spectacular...wow!! This is the ultimate beach apartment! This light and extremely spacious has the location to die for... And the ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 340 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 92 m²
Lock up and go in a secure complex . Welcome to this delightful lock up and go unit located in a secure complex, a perfect haven for ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 350 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 3.9 ha
Spacious 3-bedroom apartment with ocean views in shelly beach offering 128 m² of comfortable living space, this apartment is ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 350 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 1 121 m²
Beachfront perfection...... Prepare to fall in love as one is immediately captured when entering this top floor apartment with its ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 350 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2 3.9 ha
Excellent apartment in shelly beach this three bedroomed apartment is located in a secure complex, situated a short distance away ...

3 Bedroom Simplex
R 1 395 000
3 Bedroom SimplexShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 3 2.2 ha
Positioned in the ever-popular eden dunes complex, this ground-floor simplex offers relaxed coastal living with beautiful views over ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 395 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 2.2 ha
Enjoy relaxed coastal living in this neat ground-floor unit, perfectly positioned in the heart of shelly beach with lovely views ...

3 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 395 000
3 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
3 2 1 117 m²
Coastal living with ocean views in secure shelly beach apartment perfectly positioned directly across from shelly ski boat club and ...

2 Bedroom Apartment
R 1 395 000
2 Bedroom ApartmentShelly Beach
Shelly Beach
2 2 2 1.7 ha
Please take the time to watch the video this beautifully presented 2-bedroom ground floor apartment offers a comfortable, coastal ...


sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Shelly Beach area.
sample image of property alerts

Get instant property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in the Shelly Beach area.

Margate Property News

Shelly Beach – The Heart of the South Coast

Regarded as the retail hub of the KZN South Coast, Shelly Beach has always been popular with those looking for a permanent base as well as with those seeking a holiday home.

Shelly Beach - Black December Is Now A Distant Memory

When the infamous shark attacks took place in the small coastal villages on the South Coast of KwaZulu-Natal in December 1957, they transformed the once popular holiday areas into virtual ghost towns. During what became to be ...

Still a great time to sell on the KZN South Coast

Property agents have provided a positive outlook for the KZN property market. Which opportunities are available?

Coastal Bliss in Umtentweni

This well established, leafy garden suburb has long been the area of choice for those opting to make the South Coast home and, unlike its more commercial neighbours, comprises approximately 80 percent permanent ...

Image of Margate
Featured Neighbourhood
Margate
If you’re an avid fisherman, surfer or just someone that loves glorious beaches, coastal forests, magnificent coral reefs and endless sunny days, then the South coast is the place for you. The heart of the KZN South Coast, from Shelly Beach to Ramsgate, has a vibrant atmosphere yet very laid-back ...
Learn more about Margate